{fleetwoodmac} stevie

2 (awesome) reasons to watch Dance Academy

#1: Katrina effing Karamakov

#2: Kat/Sammy


Episode Picspams where i just love all up on Kat, Kat/Sammy and Kat's style to come

but here's a spam of pics from the Dance Academy website... you can looks at "Kat's camera" and Sammy & Kat's "laptop"... their backgrounds are pics of them together <3 this Kat/Christian, Sammy/Abigail business better die quickly, these two are so obv. perfect.

Collapse )
{fleetwoodmac} stevie

Home - Old Springs Pike/Johnny Gallagher Jr.

IM HOME!!
I've been saving this for the day I came home.
To the real New York.
This is my favorite song.
I wish this song was written about me
& my life with some guy *cough*Johnny*cough* <3


I can't believe that this is New York
I can't believe I live in New York
We live in New York
We sleep in New York
We wake in New York
Yeah, we kiss in New York

This ain't the same road I've walked all alone
I've lived here five years, it's finally a home
Five years on this road, with a ways to go
{fleetwoodmac} stevie

1 day til home - Parachute

HOME TOMORROW <3

I love this band. I love this song (I love all of their songs).
This was one of the shows I went to. In fact, one of those heads might be mine! haha
They opened for The Script and it was one of the best concerts I have ever been to in my life.
Right up there with Fleetwood Mac and Matt Nathanson.


But the fog that sits like blankets
And it's drowning out the glow
You can hear voices loud and singing out,
A song nobody knows

But to her it sounds like home
{fleetwoodmac} stevie

2 days til home - Wakey!Wakey!

I watched the last two eps of One Tree Hill today <3 sooo good. I love every couple happening right now.
YEY Brooke/Julian. Naley are epic. Happy about Alex/Chase (gtfo Mia)
Clay and Quinn love them and OMFG! =s
So now in honor of OTH never dying: GRUBS!!!
You go boy! go to London and get your girl!!


So tonight I’ll be your Brooklyn
So cool and yet so far away
Just tell me what you want for me to say
And if it brings you home…
{fleetwoodmac} stevie

4 days til home - Idina

In honor of tonight's Glee FINALLY letting this fabulous woman sing.
Holy Shit. She is God. Lea is Jesus

If this is the moment I stand here on my own,
If this is right of passage that somehow leads me home,
I might be afraid but it's my turn to be brave.
<3
{fleetwoodmac} stevie

5 days til home - McFly

Danny Jones writes the greatest shit, I swear.
Stuff that really needs to be played live more.



I wonder what it's like to be loved by you
I wonder what it's like to be home
And I don't walk when there's a stone in my shoe
All I know is that with time I'll be fine